October 12, 2014

08


VOTE this LOOK @ Chictopia ◄•► HYPE this LOOK @ LookBook



It's our freakin' FINALS-week tomorrow guys and yep, I still have to study a bunch of handouts and finish various projects to comply with before the semester ends. Squeezing in today's post is featuring BasicNeedsMNL!




A month ago, BasicNeedsMNL sent me this number tee. Varsity printed shirts are all around the online shop world and yes, you have to purchase one for yourself! (whatta chic way to join the bandwagon ayt?) So I pair it with my denim shorts, fave accessories and an old pair of mandals. Thank you ZEE Lifestyle for the instant prop! (haha I really wanted to bring that magazine on this shoot just to let you know that I won their recent giveaway, can't wait to receive the GCs!) LOL :D

 

Contact BASICNEEDSMNL NOW!
They are also selling chokers and a lot of fashionable stuff.

INSTAGRAM: http://instagram.com/basicneedsmnl
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/basicneedsmnl


 

 

 

  


Specs - De Los Reyes Optical
Tee - BASICNEEDSMNL
Denim Shorts - Diesel
Old Mandals
Accessories - SM Accessories
Magazine - Zee Lifestyle

♥.♥

Thanks!
:x

Photos shot by:
http://www.jlurvy.blogspot.com/

4 comments:

  1. Love your shirt 'nak! :) And where is this place? Looks like a great place for a photoshoot! HAHAHA!

    xo,
    Janine

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thanks Mommy,.. ahahah sa school rani namo mommy oi,..heheh

      Delete
  2. Nice photos and style bilzy!

    IG : @carlogabzz of carlothegypsy.tumblr.com

    ReplyDelete

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...